Outstanding Students Roll

Outstanding Students Roll

The following is a list of our students who have attained ATAR/TER of 95+ or/and Certificate Award winners, as well as GATE and Specialist School Award winners. There are more but some students have their names omitted at their request. Additionally, the large numbers of our students who have attained ATAR/TER of above 90 every year make it difficult to publish their names here but they are equally deserving of our congratulations.

NAMESCHOOLYEARATAR/TER/GATE
Andrew Jiang All Saints’ College201999.90 (General Exhibition/Cert of Excellence/Cert of Distinction)
Crystal Teh Willetton SHS 2019 99.50 (Gen Exhibition/Cert of Distinction)
Elycia Lao Perth Modern Sch 201999.05 (Cert of Distinction)
 Reef Kitaeff Perth Modern Sch2019 99.05 (Cert of Distinction)
Thenil Wijemanne All Saints’ College 201998.60 (Cert of Distinction)
Grace LohEmmanuel Catholic College 201998.40 (Cert of Distinction) 
Po Wei Su    Rossmoyne SHS 2019 98.00
 Rachel Lim Perth Modern Sch 2019 97.95 (Cert of Distinction)
 Elisabeth Cheong Perth Modern Sch 2019 97.80 (Cert of Distinction)
 Adam ElyousefWilletton SHS 2019 97.70 (Cert of Distinction)
Freddy Khant
Leeming SHS 201996.90 
Ethan GibbensRossmoyne SHS201996.20 (Cert of Distinction)
Laurensia Kannitha Applecross SHS 2019 95.90 (Cert of Distinction)
Ayumi Yokote Applecross SHS 2019 95.75 (Cert of Distinction)
Julia Yip Applecross SHS 2019 95.30 (Cert of Distinction)
Amber ChaiComo Pri2019Perth Modern School
Ashlyn RogerCarey Baptist College2019Rossmoyne SHS
Ashwinin VengdasalamVic Park Pri2019RSHS
Auritri RahmanRostra Pri2019WSHS
Bianca De JesusSt Jn Bosco2019RSHS
Cayden YongIllawara PS2019Hale School
Celia HawkinsMt Lawley PS2019Perth Modern School
Christabel ZinOrana2019Melville SHS
Dyuthi AnoopCaladenia PS2019Perth Modern School
Ethan CairncrossMakybe2019Willetton SHS
Evan TanRanford PS2019Perth Modern School
Ezekiel TanCollier PS2019Rossmoyne SHS
Farah MarcellusSt John Bosco2019MVSH
Gabriel CalupigNotre Dame2019PMS
Hannah ChenOberthur2019PMS
Hannah VazhalanickalSt John Bosco2019Kelmscott SHS
Ione VillariasSt Emilie2019WSHS
Jaden QuahEdgewater Pri2019Churchland SHS
Januga DiasWilletton Pri2019Rossmoyne SHS
Jasmine TembySt Joseph Pri2019Perth Modern School
Jeremy HamsRostrata Pri2019Willetton SHS
Joe WongCaladenia Pri2019Perth Modern School
Jonathan SooWinthrop Pri2019Willetton SHS
Karthik BodduDawson Park Pri2019Shenton College
Lily Peters-CullenMt Lawley Pri2019Mt Lawley SHS
Lucas BianShelley Pri2019Rossmoyne SHS
Nathan LongRiverton Pri2019Rossmoyne SHS
Richa TotaBrentwood Pri2019Perth Modern School
Riley ClaytonKewdale Pri2019Perth Modern School
Ryan HuRiverton Pri2019Willetton SHS
Sai Charan KotikaEdney Pri2019Willetton SHS
Shayaan Amin SarkerPiara Waters Pri2019Rossmoyne SHS
Suhi KaurAll Saints’ College2019Perth Modern School
Timothy LoiOberthur Pri2019Willetton SHS
Vincent ChaiRostrata Pri2019Rossmoyne SHS
Audrey YeeRossmoyne SHS201899.55 (Cert of Distinction)
Evelyn YongPerth Modern Sch201899.40 (Cert of Distinction)
Parmida GhorbanianPerth Modern Sch201899.35 (Cert of Distinction)
Jade TanRossmoyne SHS201899.35 (Cert of Distinction)
Xi ChinPerth Modern Sch201899.25 (Cert of Distinction)
Ikram MuhayuddinWilletton SHS201899.20 (Cert of Distinction)
Randy TehPerth Modern Sch201898.75 (Cert of Distinction)
Yolanie ChongRossmoyne SHS201898.65 (Cert of Distinction)
Saeyeon HwangApplecross SHS201898.15
Nancy ShiWilletton SHS201896.55 (Cert of Distinction)
Ignatius YapKennedy Baptist201896.55 (Cert of Distinction)
Samuel WendeApplecross SHS201896.4 (Cert of Distinction)
Qian Yu LaiPerth Modern Sch201896.15 (Cert of Merit)
Yi PanRossmoyne SHS201896.00 (Cert of Merit)
Su Jun LiewRossmoyne SHS2018Cert of Excellence & Distinction
Samantha AlibangApplecross SHS2018Cert of Distinction
Chloe OngPerth Modern Sch2018Cert of Distinction
Krystal NguyenWillettton SHS2018Cert of Merit
Teresa ThongWilletton SHS2018Cert of Merit
Divya AngusamyWilletton SHS2018Cert of Merit
Priyanka SharmaPenrhos College2018Cert of Merit
Marcus ChangRossmoyne SHS2018Cert of Merit
Isabelle YapAppleross SHS2018Cert of Merit
Shehab AbdelfattahCanning Vale College2018Cert of Merit
Shweta RajkumarCaledenia PS2018Perth Modern School
Tanay GhiaWesley College2018Perth Modern School
Hannah JeeWest Leeming PS2018Perth Modern School
Joshua LaiWest Leeming PS2018Rossmoyne SHS
Joshua SingarajaWest Leeming PS2018Rossmoyne SHS
Shayon KashmirWest Leeming PS2018Rossmoyne SHS
Reshan GillYidarra Catholic2018Rossmoyne SHS
Ethan YapAubin Grove PS2018Perth Modern School
Nandita AshokArdross PS2018Perth Modern School
Ann Eunice SamWembley PS2018Perth Modern School
Leah AugustineUrsula Frayne2018Perth Modern School
Nathan PhamCampbell PS2018Willetton SHS
Jesse ThooCaladenia PS2018Melville SHS
Rheya RupeshCaladenia PS2018Melville SHS
Samin IntisarCaladenia PS2018Rossmoyne SHS
Richard ValentinaCaladenia PS2018Rossmoyne SHS
Twisha DomadiaParkwood PS2018Melville SHS
Kenta YokoteApplecross SHS201799.95 (Dux/Cert of Distinction)
Shintaro UmekiPerth Modern School201799.95 (Cert of Distinction)
Judie JooApplecross SHS201799.85 (Cert of Distinction)
Vicki CheahApplecross SHS201799.25 (Cert of Distinction)
Harshita LawaniaRossmoyne SHS201799.10 (Cert of Distinction)
Katie ZhangApplecross SHS201798.75 (Cert of Distinction)
Stacy AksenovaRossmoyne SHS201798.45 (Cert of Distinction)
Rahul RetheeshWilletton SHS 201797.45 (Cert of Distinction)
Rohit ShindeWilletton SHS201797.35 (Cert of Distinction)
Farnaz DevlaliwallaCarey Baptist College201797. 30(Cert of Distinction)
Omrik ChoudhuryRossmoyme SHS201797.00 (Cert of Merit)
Sinya ZhengWilletton SHS201796.75 (Cert of Distinction)
Alicia BoeyKennedy Baptist College201796.40
Damian GregoryMelville SHS201796.00 (Cert of Distinction)
Amos SeethorRanford PS2017Perth Modern School
Randall HengRanford PS2017Como SHS
Dylan HuRiverton PS2017Perth Modern School
Inesh SarukkaligeRiverton PS2017Perth Modern School
Isaiah ZeeCaladenia PS2017Perth Modern School
Divya MuruganSouth Thornlie PS2017Rossmoyne SHS
HenaraiForest Cres PS2017Melville SHS
Mehvish MehboobBurrendah PS2017Willetton SHS
Erson EntalaiLeda PS2017Melville SHS
Erwin EntalaiLeda PS2017Melville SHS
Wikan PalgunaBoddington PS2017Leeming SHS
Laguraam KanesarajahCaning Vale College201699.8 (Dux & Cert of Distinction)
Jian Yu YangWilletton Senior High School201699.45 (Cert of Distinction)
Puvanishwary PerumalWilletton Senior High School201698.85 (Cert of Distinction)
Jing Ying YekWilletton Senior High School201698.6 (Cert of Distinction)
Annabel KhoWilletton Senior High School201696.55 (Cert of Distinction)
Annette KongPerth Modern School201696.5 (Cert of Distinction)
Michelle NgCorpus Christi201696.6 (Cert of Distinction)
Allyson WongRossmoyne Senior High School201696.4 (Cert of Distinction)
Andy HeAranmore Catholic College201697.2 (Dux)
Justin HartChurchland Senior High School201696
Aaron John WellsShenton College201695.5 (Cert of Merit)
Tayne BurnsideLynwood Senior High School201694.35 (Cert of Merit)
Zi Qing KoWilletton Senior High School201694.1 (Cert of Merit)
Yi Wern LeongLynwood Senior High School201694 (Cert of Merit)
Eythan YeohWilletton Senior High School2016Cert of Merit
Surya Sindhu GaminiWilletton Senior High School2016Cert of Merit
Chantai LaiWest Leeming PS2016Rossmoyne SHS
Julia SingarajahWest Leeming PS2016Rossmoyne SHS
Brandon AngLeeming PS2016Perth Modern School
Kaylee SeckRossmoyne PS2016Rossmoyne SHS
Yi Quan PhangRossmoyne PS2016Rossmoyne SHS
Jerome HuRiverton PS2016Rossmoyne SHS
Carol LamOberthur PR2016Perth Modern School
Saahil GillYidarra Catholic2016Rossmoyne SHS
Matthew ZhangCannington College2016Melville SHS
Sahil PradhanMelville Senior High School201599.70 (Dux and Cert of Commendation)
Asriel YapAll Saints College201599.60 (Cert of Commendation)
Lashindri WanigasekeraAll Saints College201599.55 (Cert of Commendation)
Chloe YawRossmoyne Senior High School201599.40 (Cert of Commendation)
Le Xuan ChanRossmoyne Senior High School201599.15 (Cert of Commendation)
Stephen SiswantoWilletton Senior High School201599.10
Zac GohPerth Modern School201598.95
Chi Yuen KohWilletton Senior High School201598.70 (Cert of Commendation)
Kimberly NgWilletton Senior High School201598.0
Jessica SumarliCorpus Christi201595.00
Jhisnu NambiarCanning Vale College201594.10  (Dux and Curtin Engineering Award)
Megumi YokoteApplecross Senior High School201497.20
Raziq Willetton Senior High School201496.55
Aiman Willetton Senior High School201495.95
Hui Jean SeahApplecross Senior High School201494.15
Denise PragashWilletton Senior High School201493.85
Rachel BoonApplecross Senior High School201493.50
Tiffanie HeAranmore Catholic College201493.50
Louis BokRossmoyne Senior High School201398.95 (Cert of Commendation)
Emily AndersonAll Saints College201398.70 (Cert of Commendation)
Sean TeeWilletton Senior High School201398.65
Jun Kai SimWilletton Senior High School201397.95
Bryan TengWilletton Senior High School201397.45
Johnny PengKennedy Baptist College201397.15
Yi Xuan ChanRossmoyne Senior High School201396.45
Jordan YeoKennedy Baptist College201396.35
Wei Zhe WongRossmoyne Senior High School201395.2
Michele TangWilletton Senior High School201395.0
Andy JeonRossmoyne Senior High School2013Cert of Commendation
Cindy NgSanta Maria2013Cert of Commendation
Khanh-Tan PhanWilletton Senior High School201299.8 (Dux, Cert of Commendation)
Mark Teo Perth Mod201299.1 (Cert of Commendation)
Scott Sam Perth Mod201298.5
Eric Poon Corpus Christi201298.3
Ian KongPerth Mod201298.2
Eugenia PohApplecross Senior High School201297.9 (Cert of Commendation)
Hayley LimRossmoyne Senior High School201297.15
Darrell PragashWilletton Senior High School201296.65
Daniel KimWinthrop Baptist Colleg201296.1
Rahul SureshApplecross Senior High School201295.95 (Cert of Commendation)
Jeremiah OoiWinthrop Baptist College201295.6
Pauline DengMater Dei201295.5 (Cert of Commendation)
Jeffrey ChauRossmoyne Senior High School201295.0
Derek Li Kwok CheongLeeming Senior High School201199.3
Sonu ThakerRossmoyne Senior High School201199.2
Kenny Chen Christchurch Grammar School201198.8
Joel ThamWilletton Senior High School201198.75
Yang Liu Willetton Senior High School201198.35
Alan Thompson Willetton Senior High School201197.5
Hui Shan SeahApplecross Senior High School201196.85
Joshua Michael Banks Willetton Senior High School201196.5 (Cert of Excellence)
Tatiana Joannides Applecross Senior High School201195.65
Mia Savic Applecross Senior High School201195.5
Rabindran Sridaran Willetton Senior High School201195.4
Natalie Chow Rossmoyne Senior High School2011Cert of Distinction
Manpreet Kaur Canning Vale College2011Dux
Jessie Li Canning Vale College201099.65 (Dux & Cert of Excellence)
Hazim Abu-Taleb Rossmoyne Senior High201099.5
Natania Ong Sommerville Baptist College201098.9
Maria Chien Winthrop Baptist201098.5
Cassandra Lee Canning Vale College201098.25 (Cert of Excellence)
Samuel Ng Rossmoyne Senior High201098.2
Haley-Ann PereiraWilletton Senior High201098.05 (Cert of Excellence)
Nicholas AndersonAll Saints College201097.4
Megan ChinAll Saints College201096.95
Ian TayLeeming Senior High201096.65
Amanda Low Canning Vale College201096.55
Serena WongAll Saints College201095.7
Warren LeeRossmoyne Senior High200999.45
Brenda KarnadiSt Mary’s Anglican Girls200999.2 (Cert of Distinction & Excellence)
Edward TingApplecross Senior High200999.15
Chulodi RatnakeleRossmoyne Senior High200999.0
Fiona PohRossmoyne Senior High200999.05 (Cert of Excellence)
Tarun ZachariahRossmoyne Senior High200999.0 (Cert of Excellence)
Wei Ming SeahApplecross Senior High200998.15
Nabil HashemWilletton Senior High200998.0 (Cert of Excellence)
Delia ChinApplecross Senior High200997.7
Clara MokSt Mary’s Anglican Girls200997.0
Timothy AngRossmoyne Senior High200996.10 (Cert of Excellence)
RajivCanning Vale College200996.5
Greg ChinLeeming Senior High200995.70
Zara YapRossmoyne Senior High200995.3
May OoRossmoyne Senior High200995.2
Brendan MaApplecross Senior High200995.1
Kenichi NakanishiRossmoyne Senior High200899.8 (Cert of Excellence)
Cheryl TanWilletton Senior High200899.2 (Special Cert of Distinction)
Jeffrey LiCanning Vale College200898.4 (Dux)
Madhuri DamaWilletton Senior High200898.35 (Cert of Excellence)
Melissa LimWilletton Senior High200897.65
Charlene EllisonWilletton Senior High200896.15 (Cert of Distinction)
Nathaniel GohRossmoyne Senior High200896.10
Beverly MillerCorpus Christi200896.0
Kelvin ChanWilletton Senior High200799.90 (Gen Exhibition & Cert of Excellence
UshaWilletton Senior High200799.15 (Cert of Excellence)
Larrisa TanWilletton Senior High2007Cert of Excellence
Alex Abel OngApplecross Senior High200798.90 (Cert of Distinction)
Stephanie LiCanning Vale College200798.5 (Dux)
ShishirWilletton Senior High200797.5
Wayne SoonWilletton Senior High200797.2
Serene OngRossmoyne Senior High200796.65
Carmen MokApplecross Senior High200795.60
Ivan TanWilletton Senior High200699.95 (Dux & Cert of Excellence)
Lydia HiiPresbysterian Ladies College200699.8
MirashiniWilletton Senior High200698.8(Cert of Excellence)
Fiona NgaiWilletton Senior High200698.05
Michelle SinSommerville Baptist200696.45
Tracy TanWilletton Senior High200696.45 (Cert of Excellence)
Nicole SiaWilletton Senior High200696
Ching YanWilletton Senior High200695.34
Geoffrey ChanWilletton Senior High200599.8 (Cert of Excellence)
YashodhaWilletton Senior High200597.8
Joanna TanApplecross Senior High200499.8 (Cert of Excellence)
Yvonne HiiPresbyterian Ladies’ College200499.5